Home > Products
Products
Featured Products

Integrated Coherent Receiver

Consistent with OIF Implementation Agreement


NGPON OLT/ONU

Next Generation PON


SFP+ Transceivers

Support 1.25Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates


Compact SFP

Double Port Density On Access Line Cards


PD100-TXxxD-2

100 Gb/s Fiber Optic Transceiver — CFP Compatible Module

Pluggable Transceivers

NeoPhotonics transceivers are compliant with industry standard MSAs, are available in SFP, XFP,  SFP+ and other configurations to serve a variety of reaches and data-rates from 100Mb/s to 10Gb/s. CWDM SFPs are available at several data-rates with 20nm spacing from 1470nm to 1610nm. DWDM SFPs are available in ITU standard C-band wavelengths, and data rates up to 2.5Gb/s. NeoPhotonics XFP transceivers are available for Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH, and Ethernet applications.