Overview

The Bi-directional (BiDi) SFP transceiver (part number PTB3xx0) is designed to fully comply with the IEEE802.3ae, IEEE802.3ah, SONET OC-48 IR-1 / SDH STM S-16.1 standards for link distances of up to 40km. It also complies with SFF-8074i and SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA) Specifications.

Features and Benefits

    • SFF-8074i & SFF-8472 compliant
    • Data rate:155M,1.25Gbps & 2.5Gbps
    • Distance up to 40Km
    • Transmitter Center Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm & 1550nm
    • Receiver: InGaAs PIN
    • Operating Temperature Range: -5 to 70°C & -40 to 85°C
    • Single LC receptacle bi-directional transceiver
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Digital diagnostic monitoring
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • RoHS 6

Other Information

PN
Form Factor
Data Rate
Reach
Temp Range(℃)
TX Wavelength (nm)
RX Wavelength (nm)
PTB3530-3331W-LC/PC(+)
SFP
155M
2-15
-5 to 70
1550
1310
PTB3530-3341W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-40 to 85
1550
1310
PTB3350-3331W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-5 to 70
1310
1550
PTB3350-3341W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-40 to 85
1310
1550
PTB3370-3331W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-5 to 70
1490
1310
PTB3370-3341W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-40 to 85
1490
1310
PTB3830-3331W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-5 to 70
1310
1490
PTB3830-3341W-LC/PC(+)
SFP155M
2-15
-40 to 85
1310
1490
PTB3830-553CW-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
10
-5 to 70
1490
1310
PTB3830-554CW-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
10
-40 to 85
1490
1310
PTB3370-553CW-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
10
-5 to 70
1310
1490
PTB3370-554CW-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
10
-40 to 85
1310
1490
PTB3830-5532W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
20
-5 to 70
1490
1310
PTB3830-5542W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
20
-40 to 85
1490
1310
PTB3370-5532W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
20
-5 to 70
1310
1490
PTB3370-5542W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
20
-40 to 85
1310
1490
PTB3830-5533W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
40
-5 to 70
1490
1310
PTB3830-5543W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
40
-40 to 85
1490
1310
PTB3470-5533W-LC/PC(+)
SFP1.25G
40
-5 to 70
1310
1490
PTB3830-6632W-LC/PC(+)
SFP2.5G
15
-5 to 70
1490
1310
PTB3830-6642W-LC/PC(+)
SFP2.5G
15
-40 to 85
1490
1310
PTB3470-6632W-LC/PC(+)
SFP2.5G
15
-5 to 70
1310
1490
PTB3470-6642W-LC/PC(+)
SFP2.5G
15
-40 to 85
1310
1490