Overview

The SFP transceiver (part number PT7x20) family is designed to fully comply with the IEEE802.3-2012 and G.957 standards for link distances of up to 100km. It also complies with SFF-8074i and SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA) Specifications.

Features and Benefits

    • SFF-8074i & SFF-8472 compliant
    • Data rate up to 2.67Gb/s
    • Distance up to 100Km
    • Transmitter center wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm
    • Receiver: PIN & APD
    • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C & -40°C to 85°C
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Digital diagnostic monitoring
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • RoHS 6

Other Information

PN
Form Factor
Data rate
Reach(km)
Temp Range(℃)
wavelength (nm)
LD/PD Type
PT7320-31-1W(+)
SFP
125 / 155M
15
0 to 70
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-32-1W(+)
SFP
125 / 155M
15
-40 to 85
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-32-2W(+)
SFP
125 / 155M
40
-40 to 85
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-31-2W(+)
SFP
125 / 155M
80
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-32-2W(+)
SFP
125 / 155M
80
-40 to 85
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-41-1W(+)
SFP
622M
15
0 to 70
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-42-1W(+)
SFP
622M
15-40 to 85
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-41-2W(+)
SFP
622M
40
0 to 70
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-42-2W(+)
SFP
622M
40
-40 to 85
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-41-2W(+)
SFP
622M
80
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-51-1W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
10
0 to 70
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-52-1W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
10
-40 to 85
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-51-2W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
40
0 to 70
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-52-2W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
40
-40 to 85
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-51-2W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
60
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-51-3W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
80
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7820-51-3W(+)
SFP
1.25 / 1.0625G
100
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/APD-TIA
PT7320-61-1W(+)
SFP
2.5G
2
0 to 70
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7320-62-1W(+)
SFP
2.5G
2
-40 to 85
1310
FP LD/PIN-TIA
PT7420-61-2W(+)
SFP
2.5G
15
0 to 70
1310
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7620-61-2W(+)
SFP
2.5G
15
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/PIN-TIA
PT7720-61-3W(+)
SFP
2.5G
40
0 to 70
1310
DFB LD/APD-TIA
PT7820-61-3W(+)
SFP
2.5G
80
0 to 70
1550
DFB LD/APD-TIA

Related Products